loading

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PRL108.81arrowicon1.86 (1.7%)52,931,490
CNERGY12.88arrowicon0.03 (0.2%)35,789,820
TPLT30.02arrowicon2.24 (8.1%)14,356,517
WTL0.95arrowdown-0.01 (-1.0%)12,246,538
SPWL8.31arrowicon0.18 (2.2%)10,648,108
WAVESAPP7.37arrowicon0.11 (1.5%)9,592,809
KEL6.01arrowdown-0.08 (-1.3%)9,512,363
TISL4.88arrowdown-0.05 (-1.0%)9,313,517
TRG56.37arrowicon1.25 (2.3%)8,932,053
KOSM5.44arrowicon0.06 (1.1%)8,372,243

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
ANL9.60arrowicon1.00 (11.6%)3,910,537
UCAPM13.27arrowicon1.21 (10.0%)887,827
DNCC21.20arrowicon1.93 (10.0%)3,095,811
SINDM55.51arrowicon5.05 (10.0%)221,259
CFL75.85arrowicon6.90 (10.0%)6,065
PIM87.86arrowicon7.99 (10.0%)50,467
SZTM90.51arrowicon8.23 (10.0%)152,333
KPUS1298.40arrowicon118.04 (10.0%)19,241
EMCO39.60arrowicon3.60 (10.0%)546,298
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
FIL459.78arrowdown-51.09 (-10.0%)5,165
MACFL90.30arrowdown-10.03 (-10.0%)1,424,132
FCIBL58.52arrowdown-6.50 (-10.0%)185,246
JATM49.88arrowdown-5.54 (-10.0%)36,335
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
CENIR20.24arrowdown-2.19 (-9.8%)259,084
FIMM210.37arrowdown-22.00 (-9.5%)2,053
FTSM31.38arrowdown-3.27 (-9.4%)130,001
KOHTM94.77arrowdown-9.39 (-9.0%)491,169
MSCL22.32arrowdown-2.13 (-8.7%)593,124

Research Reports

KSE-100 remains in a broader bearish trend, trading below its key SMAs and descending trendline, des...
19 October, 2026Download
PIOC is expected to announce its 1QFY27 results, wherein we expect the company to post an EPS of PKR...
16 October, 2026Download
Akseer’s Cement Universe is expected to report 1QFY27 earnings of PKR 13.1bn (+6% YoY), where impact...
15 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 19 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-0.92-607.27
Individuals2.45219.87
Companies0.33543.40
Banks/DFIs-1.66-178.18
MF-3.17117.70
Broker-0.46-35.23
Insurance0.07-117.97

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement0.00
Fertilizer0.00
E&P0.04
OMC0.08
Banks-0.66
Tech0.22

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100166,419.710.1%-10%-4%
SENSEX74,729.270.6%-3%-12%
Nikkei 22564,534.030.2%-8%28%
Hang Seng24,186.830.5%6%-6%
S & P 5007,659.44-1.1%2%12%
FTSE 10010,881.90.4%4%10%
DOW JONES52,002.41-0.3%-1%8%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.902-0.00%-1.15%
JPY1.751-0.06%-2.12%
THB8.244-0.52%-7.20%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026