loading

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PRL99.88arrowdown-1.56 (-1.5%)49,411,748
CNERGY12.52arrowicon0.11 (0.9%)40,074,313
PASL3.04arrowdown-0.10 (-3.2%)21,682,754
TPLT37.61arrowicon3.16 (9.2%)14,975,519
TPL22.18arrowicon0.14 (0.6%)12,896,316
WTL0.93arrowdown0.00 (0.0%)9,760,734
NCPL51.50arrowicon4.48 (9.5%)8,204,539
TPLP11.41arrowdown-0.28 (-2.4%)7,693,762
TISL4.59arrowdown-0.07 (-1.5%)7,534,201
PIAA19.24arrowicon1.52 (8.6%)7,467,294

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
DEL17.11arrowicon1.56 (10.0%)667,479
GRYL36.47arrowicon3.32 (10.0%)147,725
PIM106.32arrowicon9.67 (10.0%)11,314
FCIBL70.81arrowicon6.44 (10.0%)32,364
SZTM109.52arrowicon9.96 (10.0%)100,945
NCL38.05arrowicon3.46 (10.0%)1,859,192
ARCTM79.40arrowicon7.22 (10.0%)421,187
UPFL27886.93arrowicon2535.18 (10.0%)476
UCAPM16.06arrowicon1.46 (10.0%)1,112,060
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
MACFL73.14arrowdown-8.13 (-10.0%)7,428,959
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
CFL75.10arrowdown-8.34 (-10.0%)65,390
SINDM53.78arrowdown-5.97 (-10.0%)199,036
ASIC32.76arrowdown-3.45 (-9.5%)4,391
PECO742.24arrowdown-69.66 (-8.6%)6,095
REWM159.45arrowdown-12.09 (-7.0%)401
LSEFSL2.06arrowdown-0.15 (-6.8%)1,515,734
HUSI45.95arrowdown-3.21 (-6.5%)985
SAIF38.42arrowdown-2.33 (-5.7%)77,012

Research Reports

CHCC is set to report its 1QFY27 results, wherein we expect the company to report an EPS of PKR 9.95...
21 October, 2026Download
KSE-100 remains in a broader bearish trend, trading below its key SMAs and descending trendline, des...
19 October, 2026Download
PIOC is expected to announce its 1QFY27 results, wherein we expect the company to post an EPS of PKR...
16 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 21 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-2.59-609.12
Individuals3.94229.61
Companies-0.57543.34
Banks/DFIs5.07-134.87
MF-4.4769.23
Broker-0.70-36.29
Insurance-0.77-119.68

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.19
Fertilizer0.03
E&P-0.10
OMC-0.01
Banks-1.56
Tech0.04

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100165,151.64-0.5%-10%-5%
SENSEX73,852.90%-4%-13%
Nikkei 22564,823.55-0.1%-8%29%
Hang Seng23,793.22-0.6%4%-7%
S & P 5007,712.570.3%3%13%
FTSE 10010,733-0.3%3%8%
DOW JONES52,495.881.0%0%9%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.861-0.00%-1.16%
JPY1.751-0.03%-2.16%
THB8.2330.01%-7.32%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026