loading

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
CNERGY12.80arrowicon0.09 (0.7%)62,809,365
PRL103.76arrowicon4.57 (4.6%)43,441,831
WTL0.98arrowicon0.02 (2.1%)19,461,616
LSEFSLR0.77arrowdown-0.18 (-18.9%)16,651,653
PTC55.06arrowicon3.90 (7.6%)14,493,083
PASL2.91arrowdown-0.06 (-2.0%)13,822,258
MACFL111.48arrowdown-12.39 (-10.0%)12,858,070
TISL4.94arrowicon0.08 (1.6%)12,702,017
GCIL32.97arrowicon1.74 (5.6%)11,820,401
CSIL5.56arrowicon0.09 (1.6%)11,779,215

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
ANLNV8.41arrowicon0.88 (11.7%)2,292
HIRAT5.80arrowicon0.56 (10.7%)1,509,809
UCAPM10.96arrowicon1.00 (10.0%)3,360,662
PKGI25.04arrowicon2.28 (10.0%)124,809
KOHP23.85arrowicon2.17 (10.0%)548,838
KOIL39.57arrowicon3.60 (10.0%)422,140
JATM61.58arrowicon5.60 (10.0%)842,922
CFL62.68arrowicon5.70 (10.0%)12,512
AKGL63.67arrowicon5.79 (10.0%)5,843
FSWL174.09arrowicon15.83 (10.0%)1,411

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
LSEFSLR0.77arrowdown-0.18 (-18.9%)16,651,653
CENIR24.92arrowdown-2.77 (-10.0%)35,523
MACFL111.48arrowdown-12.39 (-10.0%)12,858,070
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
DAAG126.71arrowdown-13.78 (-9.8%)154,004
SINDM46.12arrowdown-4.81 (-9.4%)140,692
EMCO37.06arrowdown-3.66 (-9.0%)1,602,627
ARMG43.97arrowdown-4.34 (-9.0%)18,972
SIBL6.39arrowdown-0.63 (-9.0%)11,759
PPVC18.09arrowdown-1.61 (-8.2%)74,043

Research Reports

Akseer’s Cement Universe is expected to report 1QFY27 earnings of PKR 13.1bn (+6% YoY), where impact...
15 October, 2026Download
KSE-100 managed to hold the critical support confluence at 166,100–165,082, offering hope for a pote...
12 October, 2026Download
Total cement dispatches for September-26 rise to 4.62mn tons, up 6% YoY. Domestic dispatches increas...
05 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 15 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-0.70-605.91
Individuals0.16217.19
Companies-0.45541.80
Banks/DFIs1.49-179.81
MF1.02124.60
Broker-1.32-34.20
Insurance-0.81-117.77

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement0.01
Fertilizer0.01
E&P0.02
OMC0.14
Banks-0.41
Tech-0.13

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100165,417.50.4%-10%-5%
SENSEX72,781.89-0.3%-5%-15%
Nikkei 22567,744.29-0.0%-4%35%
Hang Seng24,314.17-0.1%6%-5%
S & P 5007,718.94-1.1%3%13%
FTSE 10010,724.860.7%3%8%
DOW JONES51,621.48-0.1%-2%7%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.922-0.01%-1.14%
JPY1.7550.42%-1.91%
THB8.2640.18%-6.97%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026