Indices

167,128.21

140,166,134

quickchart

0.17%

(65.22)

HIGH

167,338.72

LOW

166,750.43

VOLUME

140,166,134

52 WEEK HIGH

189,166

52 WEEK LOW

146,842

PREV. CLOSE

166,849.34

P/E Ratio

#N/A

DIVIDEND YIELD

#N/A

MARKET CAP

#N/A

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PASL4.40arrowicon0.36 (8.2%)99,732,397
CNERGY14.08arrowdown-0.26 (-1.8%)78,824,438
FNEL1.12arrowicon0.04 (3.6%)34,499,288
TPL24.76arrowicon1.94 (7.8%)20,888,450
KOSM5.29arrowicon0.32 (6.0%)16,843,623
FCSC5.69arrowicon0.16 (2.8%)14,478,951
PRL100.81arrowdown-2.22 (-2.2%)14,173,853
KEL5.96arrowicon0.01 (0.2%)13,170,314
TPLP12.29arrowicon0.05 (0.4%)12,639,585
WTL0.95arrowicon0.02 (2.1%)8,080,724

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PINLR1.01arrowicon0.79 (78.2%)1,500,202
FDPL4.26arrowicon0.51 (12.0%)1,583,215
POWERPS25.53arrowicon2.47 (10.7%)3
ASIC30.07arrowicon3.01 (10.0%)147
UCAPM19.09arrowicon1.91 (10.0%)716,869
GRYL45.49arrowicon4.55 (10.0%)194,831
GOC234.17arrowicon23.42 (10.0%)142,220
OML96.09arrowicon9.61 (10.0%)284,595
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024
FSWL213.90arrowicon21.39 (10.0%)1,483

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
BAPLR15.62arrowdown-1.00 (-17.8%)4,431,031
SINDM89.27arrowdown-8.93 (-10.0%)138,642
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
NGLEL18.95arrowdown-1.89 (-10.0%)4,978
ASLCPS79.71arrowdown-7.86 (-9.9%)456
GEMBCEM12.91arrowdown-1.26 (-9.8%)2
SZTM176.29arrowdown-16.35 (-9.3%)77,756
FASM310.32arrowdown-25.32 (-8.2%)471
ARMG52.61arrowdown-4.06 (-7.7%)50
GEMPACRA39.00arrowdown-3.00 (-7.7%)5,000

Research Reports

The National Consumer Price Index (NCPI) is projected to increase by 9.1% YoY in Oct-26, lower from ...
29 October, 2026Download
INDU announced its 1QFY27 result today, where the company reported an EPS of PKR 93.95, up 10% YoY. ...
28 October, 2026Download
KOHC reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 3.60, up 12% YoY....
28 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 29 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-4.44-627.64
Individuals1.68236.29
Companies2.10550.92
Banks/DFIs0.38-193.55
MF1.80102.00
Broker-0.72-36.20
Insurance-0.72-91.21

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.50
Fertilizer-0.09
E&P-0.43
OMC0.08
Banks-3.24
Tech0.29

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100167,193.760.9%-9%-4%
SENSEX74,151.041.2%-4%-13%
Nikkei 22564,659.471.1%-8%28%
Hang Seng23,168.420.3%1%-10%
S & P 5007,720.39-0.3%3%13%
FTSE 10010,694.5-0.0%2%8%
DOW JONES52,342.56-0.3%-0%9%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.762-0.00%-1.20%
JPY1.753-0.10%-2.03%
THB8.1970.01%-7.72%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026