loading

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PASL3.33arrowicon0.31 (10.4%)32,671,423
MACFL59.25arrowdown-6.58 (-10.0%)26,687,420
PRL94.52arrowdown-0.60 (-0.6%)23,500,089
WTL0.89arrowdown-0.01 (-1.1%)19,408,066
CNERGY12.40arrowicon0.05 (0.4%)19,390,751
TPL21.61arrowicon1.12 (5.5%)16,917,411
LSEFSLR0.79arrowicon0.20 (34.5%)12,697,316
JSMFETF10.11arrowdown-0.10 (-1.0%)10,349,000
THCCL69.04arrowicon2.60 (3.9%)9,956,426
TISL4.59arrowdown-0.14 (-3.0%)8,545,419

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
LSEFSLR0.79arrowicon0.20 (34.5%)12,697,316
PASL3.33arrowicon0.31 (10.4%)32,671,423
INKL105.21arrowicon9.13 (10.0%)56,048
IDEAL59.47arrowicon5.41 (10.0%)9,880
DSIL30.75arrowicon2.80 (10.0%)4,337,746
UCAPM19.44arrowicon1.77 (10.0%)1,930,763
DNCC26.25arrowicon2.39 (10.0%)4,397,907
SPEL41.86arrowicon3.81 (10.0%)923,599
ITANZ36.49arrowicon3.32 (10.0%)2,450,332
SHCM73.10arrowicon6.65 (10.0%)13,297

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
BAPLR19.62arrowdown-1.07 (-10.0%)5,529
CFL60.83arrowdown-6.76 (-10.0%)39,105
KPUS1555.35arrowdown-172.82 (-10.0%)13,207
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
MACFL59.25arrowdown-6.58 (-10.0%)26,687,420
DYNO277.95arrowdown-29.98 (-9.8%)26,072
MSOT157.29arrowdown-16.69 (-9.6%)19,717
UPFL26376.79arrowdown-2726.42 (-9.4%)333
PASM9.30arrowdown-0.91 (-9.0%)150,820
PSYL180.33arrowdown-16.67 (-8.5%)929

Research Reports

PIOC reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 9.72 up 73% YoY....
23 October, 2026Download
MLCF is expected to release its 1QFY27 results, wherein we expect the company to post consolidated E...
23 October, 2026Download
CHCC reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 11.44 up 6% YoY....
22 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 23 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-1.50-611.98
Individuals2.08231.47
Companies2.58545.76
Banks/DFIs-84.93-234.65
MF82.83149.36
Broker-0.61-36.34
Insurance-0.31-101.46

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement0.13
Fertilizer0.03
E&P0.11
OMC-0.66
Banks-1.26
Tech0.21

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100163,924.31-1.2%-11%-6%
SENSEX73,249.39-0.6%-5%-14%
Nikkei 22561,825.26-3.3%-12%23%
Hang Seng22,975.63-0.3%0%-10%
S & P 5007,663.43-1.2%2%12%
FTSE 10010,725.03-0.3%3%8%
DOW JONES52,867.980.0%1%10%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.824-0.01%-1.18%
JPY1.7650.18%-1.34%
THB8.202-0.17%-7.66%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026