Indices

166,878.17

224,411,672

quickchart

1.17%

1,141.42

HIGH

167,483.48

LOW

165,907.29

VOLUME

224,411,672

52 WEEK HIGH

189,166

52 WEEK LOW

146,842

PREV. CLOSE

164,946.99

P/E Ratio

#N/A

DIVIDEND YIELD

#N/A

MARKET CAP

#N/A

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
CNERGY12.80arrowicon1.03 (8.0%)101,557,600
KEL5.83arrowicon0.05 (0.9%)32,492,186
TPLP12.44arrowicon0.04 (0.3%)30,181,682
TPL23.88arrowicon0.96 (4.0%)26,442,469
PASL3.67arrowicon0.03 (0.8%)26,102,614
PRL94.16arrowicon2.14 (2.3%)15,364,774
BOP28.65arrowicon0.23 (0.8%)11,371,269
CTM7.34arrowdown-0.04 (-0.5%)10,827,067
PTC42.84arrowicon1.91 (4.5%)8,701,030
SSGC22.94arrowicon0.46 (2.0%)8,398,204

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PINLR0.01arrowicon1.00 (10000.0%)457,635
GUSM8.01arrowicon0.82 (10.2%)89,310
GRYL41.35arrowicon4.14 (10.0%)569,601
DSIL31.18arrowicon3.12 (10.0%)4,655,075
SINDM81.15arrowicon8.12 (10.0%)22,400
OML87.35arrowicon8.74 (10.0%)111,771
HTL36.78arrowicon3.68 (10.0%)2,795,010
FSWL194.45arrowicon19.45 (10.0%)6,484
LEUL64.20arrowicon6.42 (10.0%)32,485
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
BAPLR16.62arrowdown-1.00 (-15.1%)972,730
NGLEL21.06arrowdown-2.11 (-10.0%)4,558
UCAPM21.17arrowdown-2.12 (-10.0%)4,640,549
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
KPUS1133.86arrowdown-108.86 (-9.6%)35,608
SHSML368.61arrowdown-33.58 (-9.1%)1,916
TPLL16.62arrowdown-1.43 (-8.6%)4,802,338
JKSM472.10arrowdown-37.10 (-7.9%)2,073
SZTM171.94arrowdown-12.84 (-7.5%)181,929
GOC234.72arrowdown-17.22 (-7.3%)1,031

Research Reports

INDU announced its 1QFY27 result today, where the company reported an EPS of PKR 93.95, up 10% YoY. ...
28 October, 2026Download
KOHC reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 3.60, up 12% YoY....
28 October, 2026Download
FCCL reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 2.02 up 51% YoY....
27 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 28 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-2.25-623.20
Individuals3.37234.62
Companies2.31548.82
Banks/DFIs1.46-193.93
MF-3.62100.20
Broker0.50-35.49
Insurance-3.25-90.48

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.47
Fertilizer0.02
E&P-0.23
OMC-0.04
Banks-1.55
Tech0.16

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100165,736.750.8%-10%-5%
SENSEX73,246.03-0.4%-5%-14%
Nikkei 22563,954.191.1%-9%27%
Hang Seng23,094.830.2%1%-10%
S & P 5007,743.890.3%3%13%
FTSE 10010,695.50.1%2%8%
DOW JONES52,475.530.2%0%9%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.774-0.01%-1.20%
JPY1.755-0.05%-1.93%
THB8.196-0.04%-7.74%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026