loading

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
CNERGY12.41arrowdown-0.47 (-3.6%)46,545,464
PRL101.44arrowdown-7.37 (-6.8%)42,705,014
KEL5.72arrowdown-0.29 (-4.8%)26,387,003
TPL20.48arrowicon2.00 (10.8%)22,726,556
PASL3.14arrowicon0.52 (19.8%)20,076,699
TPLP11.78arrowicon0.16 (1.4%)19,336,087
WTL0.93arrowdown-0.02 (-2.1%)18,890,861
LSEFSLR0.66arrowdown-0.07 (-9.6%)12,837,391
TPLT30.02arrowicon2.19 (7.9%)11,818,632
AHCL13.89arrowicon0.03 (0.2%)9,551,456

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PASL3.14arrowicon0.52 (19.8%)20,076,699
PASM9.97arrowicon1.00 (11.1%)332,178
UCAPM13.27arrowicon1.33 (11.1%)2,531,420
TPL20.48arrowicon2.00 (10.8%)22,726,556
POWERPS27.79arrowicon2.53 (10.0%)1,537
FTMM21.43arrowicon1.95 (10.0%)170,672
CFL83.44arrowicon7.59 (10.0%)19,851
PIM96.65arrowicon8.79 (10.0%)11,107
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024
KPUS1428.24arrowicon129.84 (10.0%)20,291

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
LSEFSL2.21arrowdown-0.40 (-15.3%)3,333,592
JATM44.89arrowdown-4.99 (-10.0%)732,708
FIL413.80arrowdown-45.98 (-10.0%)1,082
MACFL81.27arrowdown-9.03 (-10.0%)1,508,844
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
GEMPACRA39.00arrowdown-4.33 (-10.0%)500
MSCL20.10arrowdown-2.22 (-9.9%)646,362
LSEFSLR0.66arrowdown-0.07 (-9.6%)12,837,391
ATBA161.29arrowdown-15.95 (-9.0%)60,050
NRL617.04arrowdown-58.98 (-8.7%)3,644,676

Research Reports

KSE-100 remains in a broader bearish trend, trading below its key SMAs and descending trendline, des...
19 October, 2026Download
PIOC is expected to announce its 1QFY27 results, wherein we expect the company to post an EPS of PKR...
16 October, 2026Download
Akseer’s Cement Universe is expected to report 1QFY27 earnings of PKR 13.1bn (+6% YoY), where impact...
15 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 20 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign0.74-606.52
Individuals5.80225.67
Companies0.51543.91
Banks/DFIs38.23-139.94
MF-44.0073.70
Broker-0.36-35.59
Insurance-0.94-118.92

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement0.02
Fertilizer-0.03
E&P0.11
OMC-0.10
Banks-0.35
Tech-0.07

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100165,966.08-0.3%-10%-5%
SENSEX73,852.9-1.2%-4%-13%
Nikkei 22564,916.70.6%-8%29%
Hang Seng23,948.88-1.0%5%-7%
S & P 5007,690.730.4%3%12%
FTSE 10010,764.69-1.1%3%9%
DOW JONES51,966.03-0.1%-1%8%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.871-0.01%-1.16%
JPY1.751-0.01%-2.13%
THB8.232-0.15%-7.33%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026