Indices

161,943.56

59,608,806

quickchart

(0.40)%

(431.31)

HIGH

162,487.82

LOW

161,250.06

VOLUME

59,608,806

52 WEEK HIGH

189,166

52 WEEK LOW

146,842

PREV. CLOSE

162,589.3

P/E Ratio

#N/A

DIVIDEND YIELD

#N/A

MARKET CAP

#N/A

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PASL3.33arrowicon0.03 (0.9%)15,078,282
LSEFSLR0.79arrowicon0.05 (6.3%)11,802,586
LOTCHEM23.04arrowdown-0.58 (-2.5%)8,611,513
WTL0.89arrowicon0.01 (1.1%)7,865,172
PRL94.52arrowdown-0.82 (-0.9%)7,854,851
CNERGY12.40arrowdown-0.14 (-1.1%)7,700,683
MACFL59.25arrowdown-4.46 (-7.5%)7,609,497
PIAA19.24arrowicon1.52 (8.6%)7,467,294
DSIL30.75arrowicon3.04 (9.9%)5,975,449
KAPCO24.03arrowdown-0.17 (-0.7%)5,448,865

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
GEMPACRA39.00arrowicon3.90 (11.1%)1
DMC149.55arrowicon14.96 (10.0%)919
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024
SHCM73.10arrowicon7.31 (10.0%)2,764
UCAPM19.44arrowicon1.94 (10.0%)1,792,509
DSIL30.75arrowicon3.04 (9.9%)5,975,449
TPLI72.91arrowicon7.04 (9.7%)65,263
SZTM129.18arrowicon12.30 (9.5%)93,120
LSEFSL2.12arrowicon0.20 (9.4%)2,596,325
PMPK1431.85arrowicon120.13 (9.2%)21,191

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
BAPLR19.62arrowdown-1.00 (-10.4%)31,131
FIL381.97arrowdown-38.20 (-10.0%)3,618
KPUS1555.35arrowdown-155.53 (-10.0%)376
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
ASIC32.76arrowdown-2.75 (-8.4%)164
MACFL59.25arrowdown-4.46 (-7.5%)7,609,497
BAFS427.74arrowdown-31.59 (-7.4%)274
ECOP42.18arrowdown-3.00 (-7.1%)144,923
INKL105.21arrowdown-7.21 (-6.9%)1,003
JKSM404.75arrowdown-27.48 (-6.8%)49

Research Reports

KSE100: KSE-100 extended its bearish trend, closing at 162,374 after breaching the critical 166,100-...
26 October, 2026Download
SAZEW is expected to announce its 1QFY27 results, where we expect the company to report an EPS of PK...
26 October, 2026Download
PIOC reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 9.72 up 73% YoY....
23 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 23 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-1.50-611.98
Individuals2.08231.47
Companies2.58545.76
Banks/DFIs-84.93-234.65
MF82.83149.36
Broker-0.61-36.34
Insurance-0.31-101.46

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement0.13
Fertilizer0.03
E&P0.11
OMC-0.66
Banks-1.26
Tech0.21

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100162,374.87-0.9%-12%-7%
SENSEX73,123.83-0.2%-5%-14%
Nikkei 22562,693.161.4%-11%25%
Hang Seng23,093.370.5%1%-10%
S & P 5007,623.68-0.5%2%11%
FTSE 10010,671-0.5%2%8%
DOW JONES52,215.16-1.2%-0%9%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.824-0.01%-1.18%
JPY1.7650.18%-1.34%
THB8.202-0.17%-7.66%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026