Indices

163,915.19

77,751,330

quickchart

(0.80)%

(2,015.79)

HIGH

166,180.32

LOW

163,913.44

VOLUME

77,751,330

52 WEEK HIGH

189,166

52 WEEK LOW

146,842

PREV. CLOSE

165,243.52

P/E Ratio

#N/A

DIVIDEND YIELD

#N/A

MARKET CAP

#N/A

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PRL95.12arrowdown-4.76 (-4.8%)25,877,567
CNERGY12.35arrowdown-0.17 (-1.4%)23,190,905
WTL0.90arrowdown-0.03 (-3.2%)22,159,640
MACFL65.83arrowdown-7.31 (-10.0%)16,065,120
PTC52.25arrowdown-5.18 (-9.0%)12,140,405
TISL4.59arrowicon0.14 (3.1%)12,014,519
TPLP11.41arrowdown-0.13 (-1.1%)9,173,571
NCPL49.05arrowdown-2.45 (-4.8%)8,601,470
TPL22.18arrowdown-1.69 (-7.1%)8,304,239
PIAA19.24arrowicon1.52 (8.6%)7,467,294

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
TPLI60.73arrowicon5.72 (10.4%)131,539
UCAPM17.67arrowicon1.61 (10.0%)1,469,196
NCL41.86arrowicon3.81 (10.0%)1,770,370
STML46.48arrowicon4.23 (10.0%)9,295
KOHE15.83arrowicon1.44 (10.0%)1,398,737
DNCC23.86arrowicon2.17 (10.0%)4,180,751
CRTM67.97arrowicon6.18 (10.0%)68,598
KPUS1728.17arrowicon157.11 (10.0%)14,587
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024
BUXL311.21arrowicon28.29 (10.0%)61,662

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
GRYL32.82arrowdown-3.65 (-10.0%)397,460
CFL67.59arrowdown-7.51 (-10.0%)150,225
FIL407.11arrowdown-45.23 (-10.0%)11,967
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
MACFL65.83arrowdown-7.31 (-10.0%)16,065,120
FSWL182.20arrowdown-19.08 (-9.5%)1,809
TPLL20.69arrowdown-2.06 (-9.1%)734,386
PTC52.25arrowdown-5.18 (-9.0%)12,140,405
TSML472.17arrowdown-46.07 (-8.9%)1,164
JSRR10.56arrowdown-0.89 (-7.8%)10,536

Research Reports

CHCC reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 11.44 up 6% YoY....
22 October, 2026Download
CHCC is set to report its 1QFY27 results, wherein we expect the company to report an EPS of PKR 9.95...
21 October, 2026Download
KSE-100 remains in a broader bearish trend, trading below its key SMAs and descending trendline, des...
19 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 21 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-2.59-609.12
Individuals3.94229.61
Companies-0.57543.34
Banks/DFIs5.07-134.87
MF-4.4769.23
Broker-0.70-36.29
Insurance-0.77-119.68

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.19
Fertilizer0.03
E&P-0.10
OMC-0.01
Banks-1.56
Tech0.04

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100165,930.980.5%-10%-5%
SENSEX73,709.69-0.2%-4%-14%
Nikkei 22563,917.43-0.2%-9%27%
Hang Seng23,053.72-3.4%1%-10%
S & P 5007,757.170.6%4%13%
FTSE 10010,752.880.2%3%8%
DOW JONES52,856.090.7%1%10%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.852-0.00%-1.17%
JPY1.7620.66%-1.51%
THB8.216-0.20%-7.50%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026