Indices

166,459.44

14,988,575

quickchart

1.48%

722.69

HIGH

166,459.44

LOW

165,907.29

VOLUME

14,988,575

52 WEEK HIGH

189,166

52 WEEK LOW

146,842

PREV. CLOSE

164,029.17

P/E Ratio

#N/A

DIVIDEND YIELD

#N/A

MARKET CAP

#N/A

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PIAA19.24arrowicon1.52 (8.6%)7,467,294
TPL23.88arrowicon1.09 (4.6%)5,267,045
UCAPM21.17arrowdown-2.12 (-10.0%)4,506,066
PASL3.67arrowicon0.10 (2.7%)4,455,814
PTC42.84arrowicon1.27 (3.0%)3,443,871
BOP28.65arrowicon0.48 (1.7%)3,093,303
CTM7.34arrowicon0.29 (4.0%)3,034,394
TPLP12.44arrowicon0.06 (0.5%)2,458,247
TPLL16.62arrowdown-1.66 (-10.0%)2,416,030
CNERGY12.80arrowicon0.05 (0.4%)1,771,562

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PINLR0.01arrowicon1.00 (10000.0%)96,178
ARUJ10.49arrowicon1.05 (10.0%)218,570
SINDM81.15arrowicon8.12 (10.0%)20,143
OML87.35arrowicon8.74 (10.0%)105,765
OTSU398.20arrowicon39.82 (10.0%)18,518
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024
PRET550.00arrowicon55.00 (10.0%)6,298
DADX146.59arrowicon14.65 (10.0%)24,334
TPLI78.84arrowicon7.86 (10.0%)29,268
PMPK1431.85arrowicon120.13 (9.2%)21,191

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
BAPLR16.62arrowdown-1.00 (-15.1%)929,108
NGLEL21.06arrowdown-2.11 (-10.0%)1,398
UCAPM21.17arrowdown-2.12 (-10.0%)4,506,066
KPUS1133.86arrowdown-113.39 (-10.0%)1,644
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
TPLL16.62arrowdown-1.66 (-10.0%)2,416,030
SHCM72.45arrowdown-6.45 (-8.9%)831
ELSM182.12arrowdown-15.57 (-8.5%)2
DMC164.41arrowdown-13.41 (-8.2%)150
CJPL13.99arrowdown-0.99 (-7.1%)452,716

Research Reports

INDU announced its 1QFY27 result today, where the company reported an EPS of PKR 93.95, up 10% YoY. ...
28 October, 2026Download
KOHC reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 3.60, up 12% YoY....
28 October, 2026Download
FCCL reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 2.02 up 51% YoY....
27 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 28 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-2.25-623.20
Individuals3.37234.62
Companies2.31548.82
Banks/DFIs1.46-193.93
MF-3.62100.20
Broker0.50-35.49
Insurance-3.25-90.48

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.47
Fertilizer0.02
E&P-0.23
OMC-0.04
Banks-1.55
Tech0.16

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100165,736.750.8%-10%-5%
SENSEX73,246.03-0.4%-5%-14%
Nikkei 22563,954.191.1%-9%27%
Hang Seng23,094.830.2%1%-10%
S & P 5007,743.890.3%3%13%
FTSE 10010,695.50.1%2%8%
DOW JONES52,475.530.2%0%9%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.774-0.01%-1.20%
JPY1.755-0.05%-1.93%
THB8.196-0.04%-7.74%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026