loading

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
LSEFSLR1.03arrowdown-0.16 (-13.4%)32,283,936
WAVESAPP7.44arrowdown-0.30 (-3.9%)21,848,428
WTL0.96arrowdown-0.01 (-1.0%)19,528,177
PIBTL13.77arrowicon0.16 (1.2%)14,917,614
CSIL5.68arrowicon0.70 (14.1%)14,578,968
PTC51.99arrowdown-5.19 (-9.1%)13,423,693
PIAHCLA24.04arrowicon0.33 (1.4%)13,135,144
SGPL22.70arrowicon1.24 (5.8%)12,966,145
FNEL1.10arrowdown-0.01 (-0.9%)12,046,638
UNITY8.68arrowicon1.00 (13.0%)10,188,784

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
CSIL5.68arrowicon0.70 (14.1%)14,578,968
UNITY8.68arrowicon1.00 (13.0%)10,188,784
UCAPM8.96arrowicon0.98 (12.3%)5,917,036
KML9.63arrowicon1.00 (11.6%)4,771,560
SINDM51.81arrowicon4.78 (10.2%)325,373
KSTM15.13arrowicon1.38 (10.0%)381,448
EMCO37.02arrowicon3.37 (10.0%)1,461,097
JATM50.89arrowicon4.63 (10.0%)186,691
PICT48.04arrowicon4.37 (10.0%)931,873
MACFL112.61arrowicon10.24 (10.0%)84,994

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
LSEFSLR1.03arrowdown-0.16 (-13.4%)32,283,936
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
KOHP23.24arrowdown-2.58 (-10.0%)781,621
JDMT123.50arrowdown-13.69 (-10.0%)155,649
DWAE22.69arrowdown-2.51 (-10.0%)382,404
FTSM37.43arrowdown-4.01 (-9.7%)150,576
SHCM80.70arrowdown-8.07 (-9.1%)13,848
PTC51.99arrowdown-5.19 (-9.1%)13,423,693
ARMG51.19arrowdown-4.66 (-8.3%)6,219
STYLERS44.38arrowdown-3.42 (-7.2%)44,944

Research Reports

KSE-100 managed to hold the critical support confluence at 166,100–165,082, offering hope for a pote...
12 October, 2026Download
Total cement dispatches for September-26 rise to 4.62mn tons, up 6% YoY. Domestic dispatches increas...
05 October, 2026Download
KSE-100 witnessed a persistent decline throughout the week following rejection from the 200-day SMA ...
05 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 13 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-2.33-603.14
Individuals1.73217.99
Companies1.46539.40
Banks/DFIs39.21-215.40
MF-40.28126.14
Broker0.25-33.79
Insurance-0.79-84.34

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.14
Fertilizer-0.06
E&P-0.18
OMC-0.12
Banks-0.67
Tech-0.35

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100165,124.41-1.2%-10%-5%
SENSEX71,924.68-0.8%-6%-16%
Nikkei 22567,292.39-2.5%-5%34%
Hang Seng24,271.20.2%6%-5%
S & P 5007,807.24-0.1%4%14%
FTSE 10010,656.281.0%2%7%
DOW JONES51,850.950.4%-1%8%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.962-0.00%-1.13%
JPY1.7520.24%-2.06%
THB8.2590.19%-7.02%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026
WhatsApp