Indices

164,218.05

52,444,598

quickchart

(1.01)%

(1,712.93)

HIGH

166,180.32

LOW

164,197.53

VOLUME

52,444,598

52 WEEK HIGH

189,166

52 WEEK LOW

146,842

PREV. CLOSE

165,892.81

P/E Ratio

#N/A

DIVIDEND YIELD

#N/A

MARKET CAP

#N/A

loading

Research Reports

CHCC is set to report its 1QFY27 results, wherein we expect the company to report an EPS of PKR 9.95...
21 October, 2026Download
KSE-100 remains in a broader bearish trend, trading below its key SMAs and descending trendline, des...
19 October, 2026Download
PIOC is expected to announce its 1QFY27 results, wherein we expect the company to post an EPS of PKR...
16 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 21 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-2.59-609.12
Individuals3.94229.61
Companies-0.57543.34
Banks/DFIs5.07-134.87
MF-4.4769.23
Broker-0.70-36.29
Insurance-0.77-119.68

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.19
Fertilizer0.03
E&P-0.10
OMC-0.01
Banks-1.56
Tech0.04

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100165,930.980.5%-10%-5%
SENSEX73,709.69-0.2%-4%-14%
Nikkei 22563,917.43-0.2%-9%27%
Hang Seng23,053.72-3.4%1%-10%
S & P 5007,757.170.6%4%13%
FTSE 10010,752.880.2%3%8%
DOW JONES52,856.090.7%1%10%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.861-0.00%-1.16%
JPY1.751-0.03%-2.16%
THB8.2330.01%-7.32%

Morning Briefing

loading

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026