loading

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PASL3.96arrowdown-0.44 (-9.9%)165,864,707
CNERGY13.64arrowdown-0.44 (-3.1%)111,992,264
FNEL1.13arrowicon0.01 (0.9%)40,464,863
TPLP12.60arrowicon0.31 (2.5%)33,098,421
TPL25.91arrowicon1.15 (4.7%)32,772,384
KOSM5.51arrowicon0.22 (4.1%)27,619,491
PRL96.96arrowdown-3.85 (-3.8%)25,437,791
KEL5.79arrowdown-0.17 (-2.9%)21,471,271
FCSC5.35arrowdown-0.34 (-6.0%)18,271,467
WTL0.94arrowdown-0.01 (-1.1%)16,541,462

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PINLR1.48arrowicon0.47 (47.5%)2,290,775
CLOV6.13arrowicon0.79 (15.2%)6,273,483
CLCPS3.65arrowicon0.42 (12.9%)676,660
BPL49.23arrowicon4.48 (10.0%)173,015
UCAPM21.00arrowicon1.91 (10.0%)729,759
GRYL50.04arrowicon4.55 (10.0%)203,286
GOC257.59arrowicon23.42 (10.0%)166,179
OML105.70arrowicon9.61 (10.0%)292,541
FZCM307.65arrowicon27.97 (10.0%)21,016
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
BAPLR14.62arrowdown-1.00 (-17.8%)4,485,302
SZTM158.66arrowdown-17.63 (-10.0%)92,864
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
NGLEL17.06arrowdown-1.89 (-10.0%)6,802
PASL3.96arrowdown-0.44 (-9.9%)165,864,707
POWERPS23.02arrowdown-2.51 (-9.8%)2,180
IDEAL56.09arrowdown-5.98 (-9.7%)16,975
DIIL77.18arrowdown-7.68 (-8.9%)278,856
AATM45.73arrowdown-4.15 (-8.3%)7,330
MSOT126.87arrowdown-11.50 (-8.1%)13,419

Research Reports

The National Consumer Price Index (NCPI) is projected to increase by 9.1% YoY in Oct-26, lower from ...
29 October, 2026Download
INDU announced its 1QFY27 result today, where the company reported an EPS of PKR 93.95, up 10% YoY. ...
28 October, 2026Download
KOHC reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 3.60, up 12% YoY....
28 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 30 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-44.92-672.56
Individuals3.44239.74
Companies5.16556.08
Banks/DFIs137.82-55.73
MF-153.33-51.33
Broker2.05-34.15
Insurance0.85-90.36

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.24
Fertilizer0.08
E&P0.08
OMC-0.25
Banks-2.22
Tech1.23

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100167,193.760.9%-9%-4%
SENSEX74,151.041.2%-4%-13%
Nikkei 22564,659.471.1%-8%28%
Hang Seng23,168.420.3%1%-10%
S & P 5007,720.39-0.3%3%13%
FTSE 10010,694.5-0.0%2%8%
DOW JONES52,342.56-0.3%-0%9%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.752-0.00%-1.20%
JPY1.7590.36%-1.68%
THB8.2130.20%-7.54%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026