Indices

164,068.67

86,589,313

quickchart

0.91%

1,030.21

HIGH

164,368.47

LOW

163,545.69

VOLUME

86,589,313

52 WEEK HIGH

189,166

52 WEEK LOW

146,842

PREV. CLOSE

162,589.3

P/E Ratio

#N/A

DIVIDEND YIELD

#N/A

MARKET CAP

#N/A

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
KEL5.65arrowicon0.24 (4.2%)43,371,948
WTL0.88arrowicon0.03 (3.4%)9,842,158
PIAA19.24arrowicon1.52 (8.6%)7,467,294
PRL95.71arrowicon0.43 (0.4%)6,278,126
DSIL33.83arrowdown-3.38 (-10.0%)5,839,709
TISL4.62arrowicon0.07 (1.5%)5,701,129
MACFL53.33arrowdown-2.83 (-5.3%)5,043,802
PREMA29.88arrowicon1.52 (5.1%)4,417,660
CNERGY12.30arrowicon0.07 (0.6%)4,330,137
WASL6.26arrowicon0.21 (3.4%)4,158,161

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
SIBL6.05arrowicon0.64 (10.6%)3,878
UCAPM21.38arrowicon2.14 (10.0%)1,738,035
SZTM142.10arrowicon14.21 (10.0%)109,146
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024
AWTX1601.11arrowicon160.11 (10.0%)1
GEMBCEM11.11arrowicon1.11 (10.0%)1,011
EWIC58.14arrowicon5.66 (9.7%)3
PMPK1431.85arrowicon120.13 (9.2%)21,191
DOL28.44arrowicon2.56 (9.0%)978,732
GEMPACRA39.00arrowicon3.20 (8.9%)1

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
BAPLR18.62arrowdown-1.00 (-11.6%)199,227
FIL343.77arrowdown-34.38 (-10.0%)7,602
KPUS1399.82arrowdown-139.98 (-10.0%)489
SHCM80.41arrowdown-8.04 (-10.0%)104,819
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
DSIL33.83arrowdown-3.38 (-10.0%)5,839,709
TPLI79.30arrowdown-7.08 (-8.9%)37,423
PIM139.97arrowdown-11.72 (-8.4%)68,910
CRTM67.99arrowdown-4.49 (-6.6%)40,461
GFIL26.81arrowdown-1.60 (-6.0%)12

Research Reports

SAZEW announced its 1QFY27 result today, where the company reported an EPS of PKR 67, down by 9% YoY...
27 October, 2026Download
MLCF announced its 1QFY27 results, wherein the company reported a consolidated EPS of PKR 3.54, up 3...
27 October, 2026Download
The State Bank of Pakistan (SBP) announced its monetary policy today, wherein the policy rate was in...
26 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 26 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-5.00-616.98
Individuals-0.78230.69
Companies0.39546.16
Banks/DFIs16.91-217.74
MF-12.27137.09
Broker0.31-36.03
Insurance0.78-100.68

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.54
Fertilizer-0.01
E&P-0.05
OMC-0.10
Banks-3.41
Tech-0.11

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100163,038.460.4%-11%-6%
SENSEX73,606.750.7%-4%-14%
Nikkei 22562,189.65-0.8%-12%24%
Hang Seng23,211.810.5%1%-9%
S & P 5007,676.770.7%2%12%
FTSE 10010,767.330.9%3%9%
DOW JONES52,361.580.3%-0%9%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.812-0.00%-1.18%
JPY1.761-0.24%-1.57%
THB8.190-0.15%-7.80%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026