loading

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
WTL0.96arrowdown0.00 (0.0%)87,347,939
PRL99.19arrowicon6.00 (6.4%)42,296,764
CNERGY12.71arrowicon0.42 (3.4%)41,183,123
PASL2.97arrowicon0.50 (20.2%)36,304,418
UNITY8.47arrowdown-0.21 (-2.4%)32,017,111
KEL5.85arrowicon0.09 (1.6%)19,550,604
FNEL1.10arrowicon0.02 (1.9%)14,493,124
LSEFSLR0.95arrowdown-0.08 (-7.8%)12,282,181
DSIL19.66arrowicon1.79 (10.0%)12,235,401
BOP28.58arrowdown-0.24 (-0.8%)11,646,497

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PASL2.97arrowicon0.50 (20.2%)36,304,418
UCAPM9.96arrowicon1.00 (11.2%)3,303,716
JSCL21.27arrowicon2.13 (11.1%)6,160,114
FSWL143.87arrowicon14.39 (11.1%)4,273
FIL383.83arrowicon38.38 (11.1%)6,769
KOHTM112.23arrowicon11.22 (11.1%)1,374,131
FRCL80.94arrowicon7.85 (10.7%)15,038
DSIL19.66arrowicon1.79 (10.0%)12,235,401
MSCL20.21arrowicon1.84 (10.0%)230,484
FCIBL53.74arrowicon4.89 (10.0%)9,043

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
SINDM50.93arrowdown-5.66 (-10.0%)280,475
SHCM65.37arrowdown-7.26 (-10.0%)9,670
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
LSEFSLR0.95arrowdown-0.08 (-7.8%)12,282,181
KOIL39.02arrowdown-3.05 (-7.2%)408,923
GFIL25.72arrowdown-1.73 (-6.3%)7,852
KOHP23.24arrowdown-1.56 (-6.3%)174,504
POWERPS26.59arrowdown-1.77 (-6.2%)3,013
FECM18.43arrowdown-1.21 (-6.2%)19,965
PSYL190.69arrowdown-12.36 (-6.1%)2,597

Research Reports

KSE-100 managed to hold the critical support confluence at 166,100–165,082, offering hope for a pote...
12 October, 2026Download
Total cement dispatches for September-26 rise to 4.62mn tons, up 6% YoY. Domestic dispatches increas...
05 October, 2026Download
KSE-100 witnessed a persistent decline throughout the week following rejection from the 200-day SMA ...
05 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 14 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-2.07-605.21
Individuals-0.96217.03
Companies2.86542.25
Banks/DFIs34.10-181.30
MF-2.56123.59
Broker0.92-32.88
Insurance-32.61-116.95

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.18
Fertilizer-0.03
E&P0.02
OMC-0.15
Banks-0.62
Tech-0.31

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100164,776.44-0.2%-10%-5%
SENSEX73,033.781.5%-5%-14%
Nikkei 22567,777.520.7%-4%35%
Hang Seng24,345.220.3%6%-5%
S & P 5007,805.45-0.0%4%14%
FTSE 10010,650.33-0.1%2%7%
DOW JONES51,670.1-0.3%-1%8%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.955-0.00%-1.13%
JPY1.748-0.26%-2.31%
THB8.249-0.12%-7.14%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026