loading

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PRL103.76arrowicon3.19 (3.2%)38,417,189
CNERGY12.85arrowicon0.05 (0.4%)37,136,368
KEL6.09arrowicon0.18 (3.0%)27,979,481
WASL6.56arrowicon0.37 (6.0%)15,691,917
PACE9.99arrowicon0.13 (1.3%)12,284,865
TBL9.57arrowdown-0.20 (-2.0%)12,042,405
WTL0.96arrowdown-0.02 (-2.0%)12,026,198
MACFL100.33arrowdown-11.15 (-10.0%)8,762,417
LSEFSLR0.70arrowdown-0.07 (-9.1%)8,594,212
SPWL8.13arrowicon0.35 (4.5%)8,457,304

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
UCAPM12.06arrowicon1.10 (10.0%)275,416
BNWM66.19arrowicon6.02 (10.0%)150,680
GRYL29.14arrowicon2.65 (10.0%)696,503
CFL68.95arrowicon6.27 (10.0%)11,248
FSWL191.50arrowicon17.41 (10.0%)7,002
KPUS1180.36arrowicon107.31 (10.0%)15,367
PECO711.01arrowicon64.64 (10.0%)19,791
DSIL22.22arrowicon2.02 (10.0%)4,712,543
BCL77.33arrowicon7.03 (10.0%)89,998
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
ASLPS20.14arrowdown-2.24 (-10.0%)21,420
JATM55.42arrowdown-6.16 (-10.0%)429,082
MACFL100.33arrowdown-11.15 (-10.0%)8,762,417
FTSM34.65arrowdown-3.85 (-10.0%)314,786
KOHTM104.16arrowdown-11.57 (-10.0%)389,953
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
CENIR22.43arrowdown-2.49 (-10.0%)9,731
DAAG114.32arrowdown-12.39 (-9.8%)69,275
GTYR26.49arrowdown-2.83 (-9.7%)3,025,253
AKGL57.59arrowdown-6.08 (-9.5%)21,224

Research Reports

PIOC is expected to announce its 1QFY27 results, wherein we expect the company to post an EPS of PKR...
16 October, 2026Download
Akseer’s Cement Universe is expected to report 1QFY27 earnings of PKR 13.1bn (+6% YoY), where impact...
15 October, 2026Download
KSE-100 managed to hold the critical support confluence at 166,100–165,082, offering hope for a pote...
12 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 16 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-0.43-606.35
Individuals0.23217.42
Companies1.28543.08
Banks/DFIs3.29-176.52
MF-3.73120.87
Broker-0.57-34.77
Insurance-0.27-118.04

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.02
Fertilizer-0.01
E&P0.07
OMC-0.05
Banks-0.58
Tech0.11

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100166,186.160.5%-10%-5%
SENSEX74,315.612.1%-3%-13%
Nikkei 22564,425.95-4.9%-9%28%
Hang Seng24,062.72-1.0%5%-6%
S & P 5007,744.060.3%3%13%
FTSE 10010,840.351.1%4%9%
DOW JONES52,177.691.1%-0%9%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.911-0.00%-1.15%
JPY1.752-0.17%-2.07%
THB8.2870.28%-6.71%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026