Indices

162,589.30

39,753,212

quickchart

(1.07)%

(1,335.01)

HIGH

163,966.86

LOW

162,407.61

VOLUME

39,753,212

52 WEEK HIGH

189,166

52 WEEK LOW

146,842

PREV. CLOSE

164,353.35

P/E Ratio

#N/A

DIVIDEND YIELD

#N/A

MARKET CAP

#N/A

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
MACFL65.83arrowdown-5.53 (-8.4%)18,350,914
PRL95.12arrowicon1.17 (1.2%)11,238,501
CNERGY12.35arrowicon0.05 (0.4%)10,347,027
JSMFETF10.21arrowdown-0.02 (-0.2%)10,179,000
WTL0.90arrowdown0.00 (0.0%)9,322,009
PIAA19.24arrowicon1.52 (8.6%)7,467,294
TPL20.49arrowicon0.56 (2.7%)5,642,194
TISL4.73arrowicon0.01 (0.2%)4,301,315
BOP27.92arrowdown-0.39 (-1.4%)3,297,907
FNEL1.08arrowdown-0.02 (-1.9%)3,274,873

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
LSEFSLR0.59arrowicon0.07 (11.9%)1,694,146
GSPM7.63arrowicon0.77 (10.1%)88,308
UCAPM17.67arrowicon1.77 (10.0%)1,917,611
ITANZ33.17arrowicon3.32 (10.0%)2,288,720
SHCM66.45arrowicon6.65 (10.0%)10,911
CRTM67.97arrowicon6.80 (10.0%)63,785
FCIBL74.28arrowicon7.43 (10.0%)53,054
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024
BUXL311.21arrowicon31.12 (10.0%)29,738
SZTM120.47arrowicon12.03 (10.0%)573,790

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
BAPLR110.69arrowdown-1.07 (-10.0%)151
BAPL20.69arrowdown-2.07 (-10.0%)492,209
KPUS1728.17arrowdown-172.82 (-10.0%)12,941
PIM116.95arrowdown-11.69 (-10.0%)13,797
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
KHYT1725.00arrowdown-162.82 (-9.4%)283
FRCL74.39arrowdown-6.39 (-8.6%)967
ANLNV8.30arrowdown-0.70 (-8.4%)1
MACFL65.83arrowdown-5.53 (-8.4%)18,350,914
NATM70.00arrowdown-5.74 (-8.2%)50

Research Reports

CHCC reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 11.44 up 6% YoY....
22 October, 2026Download
CHCC is set to report its 1QFY27 results, wherein we expect the company to report an EPS of PKR 9.95...
21 October, 2026Download
KSE-100 remains in a broader bearish trend, trading below its key SMAs and descending trendline, des...
19 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 22 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-1.36-610.48
Individuals-0.22229.39
Companies-0.16543.18
Banks/DFIs-14.85-149.72
MF-2.7066.53
Broker0.55-35.74
Insurance18.53-101.15

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.02
Fertilizer0.06
E&P-0.06
OMC-0.13
Banks-1.33
Tech0.05

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100163,924.31-1.2%-11%-6%
SENSEX73,249.39-0.6%-5%-14%
Nikkei 22561,825.26-3.3%-12%23%
Hang Seng22,975.63-0.3%0%-10%
S & P 5007,663.43-1.2%2%12%
FTSE 10010,725.03-0.3%3%8%
DOW JONES52,867.980.0%1%10%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.852-0.00%-1.17%
JPY1.7620.66%-1.51%
THB8.216-0.20%-7.50%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026