loading

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PASL3.67arrowicon0.63 (20.7%)58,321,090
TPLP12.44arrowicon0.92 (8.0%)38,349,910
CNERGY12.80arrowicon0.08 (0.6%)34,763,642
TPL23.88arrowicon2.10 (9.6%)30,325,444
KEL5.83arrowicon0.03 (0.5%)16,690,373
WTL0.94arrowdown-0.02 (-2.1%)16,245,811
BOP28.65arrowicon1.14 (4.1%)15,574,248
TSBL2.19arrowdown-0.06 (-2.7%)14,967,348
FCSC5.50arrowicon0.58 (11.8%)14,098,706
MDTL6.89arrowicon0.39 (6.0%)13,600,536

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
PASL3.67arrowicon0.63 (20.7%)58,321,090
CTM7.34arrowicon1.00 (15.8%)10,813,636
HIRAT5.61arrowicon0.71 (14.5%)2,812,514
WAVES8.95arrowicon1.00 (12.6%)4,631,319
AMTEX4.35arrowicon0.46 (11.8%)8,408,548
FCSC5.50arrowicon0.58 (11.8%)14,098,706
ARUJ10.49arrowicon1.00 (10.5%)597,925
FCEL4.68arrowicon0.44 (10.4%)84,866
ORM10.55arrowicon0.96 (10.0%)190,894
FLYNG33.63arrowicon3.06 (10.0%)153,107

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
BAPLR16.62arrowdown-1.00 (-13.1%)826,816
DADX146.59arrowdown-16.29 (-10.0%)23,373
KPUS1133.86arrowdown-125.98 (-10.0%)762
PIM120.79arrowdown-13.42 (-10.0%)28,574
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
UCAPM21.17arrowdown-2.35 (-10.0%)8,767,154
ANTM61.76arrowdown-6.51 (-9.5%)37,399
MSOT146.35arrowdown-15.26 (-9.4%)28,117
CSAP78.67arrowdown-8.12 (-9.4%)1,496,813
TPLL16.62arrowdown-1.57 (-8.6%)1,338,051

Research Reports

INDU announced its 1QFY27 result today, where the company reported an EPS of PKR 93.95, up 10% YoY. ...
28 October, 2026Download
KOHC reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 3.60, up 12% YoY....
28 October, 2026Download
FCCL reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 2.02 up 51% YoY....
27 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 28 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-2.25-623.20
Individuals3.37234.62
Companies2.31548.82
Banks/DFIs1.46-193.93
MF-3.62100.20
Broker0.50-35.49
Insurance-3.25-90.48

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement-0.47
Fertilizer0.02
E&P-0.23
OMC-0.04
Banks-1.55
Tech0.16

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100164,467.20.9%-11%-6%
SENSEX73,538.77-0.1%-4%-14%
Nikkei 22563,268.371.7%-10%26%
Hang Seng23,041.32-0.7%1%-10%
S & P 5007,722.060.6%3%13%
FTSE 10010,686.54-0.8%2%8%
DOW JONES52,377.270.0%-0%9%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.774-0.01%-1.20%
JPY1.755-0.05%-1.93%
THB8.196-0.04%-7.74%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026