loading

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
TREET24.09arrowicon0.37 (1.6%)27,311,850
LSEFSLR1.19arrowdown-1.00 (-45.7%)20,828,653
WTL0.97arrowdown-0.02 (-2.0%)20,349,561
WAVESAPP7.74arrowicon0.05 (0.7%)19,790,254
PRL93.45arrowicon0.38 (0.4%)16,632,005
CNERGY12.41arrowdown-0.11 (-0.9%)14,450,611
PIBTL13.61arrowicon0.09 (0.7%)12,567,094
FNEL1.11arrowdown-0.03 (-2.6%)12,061,557
TPLP12.30arrowdown-0.08 (-0.6%)8,246,740
KEL5.89arrowdown-0.16 (-2.6%)7,933,491

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
UCAPM7.98arrowicon1.00 (14.3%)2,446,149
ASTL18.22arrowicon1.66 (10.0%)2,433,307
PIAHCLA23.71arrowicon2.16 (10.0%)4,843,287
SLGL14.50arrowicon1.32 (10.0%)4,829,649
KOHP25.82arrowicon2.35 (10.0%)190,034
JATM46.26arrowicon4.21 (10.0%)170,603
SAIF39.45arrowicon3.59 (10.0%)335,400
FCIBL44.41arrowicon4.04 (10.0%)29,876
KOHTM102.03arrowicon9.28 (10.0%)280,555
MACFL102.37arrowicon9.31 (10.0%)563,535

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
LSEFSLR1.19arrowdown-1.00 (-45.7%)20,828,653
LSEFSL2.86arrowdown-0.33 (-10.3%)2,621,635
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
FTSM41.44arrowdown-4.60 (-10.0%)112,694
SHCM80.70arrowdown-8.95 (-10.0%)60,868
AKDHL136.58arrowdown-14.64 (-9.7%)497
GEMMEL37.25arrowdown-3.84 (-9.3%)3,885
JUBS45.04arrowdown-4.16 (-8.5%)14,439
AHTM80.67arrowdown-7.24 (-8.2%)2,538
CFL47.11arrowdown-3.91 (-7.7%)1,026

Research Reports

KSE-100 managed to hold the critical support confluence at 166,100–165,082, offering hope for a pote...
12 October, 2026Download
Total cement dispatches for September-26 rise to 4.62mn tons, up 6% YoY. Domestic dispatches increas...
05 October, 2026Download
KSE-100 witnessed a persistent decline throughout the week following rejection from the 200-day SMA ...
05 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 12 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign0.04-600.81
Individuals2.38216.25
Companies0.72537.94
Banks/DFIs8.05-254.61
MF-12.26166.42
Broker-0.02-34.04
Insurance0.10-83.56

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement0.19
Fertilizer-0.00
E&P0.24
OMC0.16
Banks-0.43
Tech-0.07

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100167,089.27-0.2%-9%-4%
SENSEX72,472.331.2%-6%-15%
Nikkei 22569,030.92-0.0%-2%37%
Hang Seng24,211.351.8%6%-6%
S & P 5007,811.540.6%4%14%
FTSE 10010,552.051.1%1%6%
DOW JONES51,654.950.8%-1%7%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.974-0.01%-1.12%
JPY1.748-0.11%-2.30%
THB8.243-0.23%-7.20%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026
WhatsApp