Indices

164,858.53

77,885,146

quickchart

1.80%

391.33

HIGH

165,026.59

LOW

164,355.82

VOLUME

77,885,146

52 WEEK HIGH

189,166

52 WEEK LOW

146,842

PREV. CLOSE

161,945.83

P/E Ratio

#N/A

DIVIDEND YIELD

#N/A

MARKET CAP

#N/A

Top Active Stocks

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
CNERGY12.72arrowicon0.16 (1.3%)25,831,782
TPL21.78arrowicon1.90 (8.7%)14,425,015
TPLP11.52arrowicon0.44 (3.8%)13,839,650
WTL0.96arrowdown-0.01 (-1.0%)10,576,244
MDTL6.50arrowicon0.55 (8.5%)9,688,089
UCAPM23.52arrowdown-2.35 (-10.0%)8,747,091
WAVESAPP6.77arrowicon0.38 (5.6%)7,626,500
PIAA19.24arrowicon1.52 (8.6%)7,467,294
TSBL2.25arrowdown-0.05 (-2.2%)7,401,174
MACFL49.40arrowicon3.73 (7.6%)6,667,212

Top Advancers

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
CTM6.34arrowicon0.91 (14.4%)4,126,771
WAVES7.95arrowicon1.00 (12.6%)4,247,742
ARUJ9.49arrowicon1.00 (10.5%)400,934
JATM56.36arrowicon5.64 (10.0%)140,236
ECOP38.28arrowicon3.83 (10.0%)477,649
SINDM73.77arrowicon7.38 (10.0%)63,918
GRYL37.59arrowicon3.76 (10.0%)63,214
FCIBL96.89arrowicon9.69 (10.0%)145,777
LMSM63.91arrowicon5.81 (10.0%)14,024
SZTM156.31arrowicon15.63 (10.0%)216,063

Top Decliners

SymbolPrice ChangeVolume
BAPLR17.62arrowdown-1.00 (-13.1%)561,204
ANTM68.27arrowdown-6.83 (-10.0%)24,067
DADX162.88arrowdown-16.29 (-10.0%)21,357
KPUS1259.84arrowdown-125.98 (-10.0%)613
PIM134.21arrowdown-13.42 (-10.0%)27,507
CLOUD62.85arrowdown-6.98 (-10.0%)81,957
UCAPM23.52arrowdown-2.35 (-10.0%)8,747,091
MSOT161.61arrowdown-14.55 (-9.0%)12,489
DMC178.45arrowdown-14.40 (-8.1%)758
SHJS149.12arrowdown-11.02 (-7.4%)10

Research Reports

KOHC reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 3.60, up 12% YoY....
28 October, 2026Download
FCCL reported its 1QFY27 result, wherein the company reported an EPS of PKR 2.02 up 51% YoY....
27 October, 2026Download
INDU is expected to announce its 1QFY27 results, where we expect the company to report an EPS of PKR...
27 October, 2026Download

Latest News

The business community on Monday expressed disappointment over the status quo in monetary policy, sa...
16 June, 2026View More
The government on Monday refused to share the cost of tax relief with the National Assembly (NA) sta...
16 June, 2026View More
Despite the government’s claims of austerity and tight fiscal discipline, Finance Minister Muhammad ...
16 June, 2026View More

Technical Research

Technical Research - 22 June, 2026
Technical Research - 15 June, 2026
Technical Research - 08 June, 2026
Technical Research - 01 June, 2026
Technical Research - 18 May, 2026
Technical Research - 13 May, 2026
Technical Research - 11 May, 2026
Technical Research - 04 May, 2026
Technical Research - 27 April, 2026
Technical Research - 20 April, 2026
Technical Research - 13 April, 2026
Technical Research - 06 April, 2026

Yesterday Closing - 27 October, 2026

Net LIPI/FIPI Position

 USD MnVolume
Foreign-3.97-620.95
Individuals0.56231.25
Companies0.36546.51
Banks/DFIs22.34-195.39
MF-33.26103.83
Broker0.04-35.99
Insurance13.45-87.23

FIPI Sector-Wise

 USD Mn
Cement0.07
Fertilizer0.04
E&P-0.04
OMC0.04
Banks-2.56
Tech0.04

Major Indices

 ValueChangeFYTDCYTD
KSE-100164,467.20.9%-11%-6%
SENSEX73,538.77-0.1%-4%-14%
Nikkei 22563,268.371.7%-10%26%
Hang Seng23,041.32-0.7%1%-10%
S & P 5007,722.060.6%3%13%
FTSE 10010,686.54-0.8%2%8%
DOW JONES52,377.270.0%-0%9%

Currencies

 Last CloseChangeCYTD %
USD276.802-0.00%-1.19%
JPY1.756-0.31%-1.88%
THB8.1990.11%-7.70%

Morning Briefing

Morning Briefing - 24 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 23 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 22 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 19 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 18 June, 2026
Morning Briefing - 17 June, 2026

Market Roundup

Market Roundup - 24 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 23 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 22 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 18 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 17 June, 2026
Market Roundup - 16 June, 2026